April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:30 AM
 
Monster Monday Casual D&D
4:00 PM
 
McNellie's Group Book Drive - 10% off
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
“Spring-Summer Jewelry collection by K. Marina”
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
How to Build a Website: A Website? Where Do I Even Start?
6:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: ZUMBA
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Turnabout Show 2019
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Half Priced Game Passes
4:00 PM
 
McNellie's Group Book Drive - 10% off
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Open Mic Night
7:00 PM
 
Trivia
7:00 PM
 
Rusko + Nitti Gritti, DJ Jesse Strange
7:30 PM
 
Trivia Night at Inner Circle!
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
Fitness On the Green: MORNING GRIND BOOTCAMP
Venue:
6:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Food Truck Wednesday
Venue:
11:00 AM
 
Strengthen Your Business With Entrepreneur Paul Allen
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
Spaghetti Western
4:00 PM
 
Local Wednesday
4:00 PM
 
McNellie's Group Book Drive - 10% off
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
WINESDAY!!
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Build Your Best Life With Inspirational Jewelry SOLD OUT
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Portfolio and Professional Practices
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Hozier
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Mary Ann Hille
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Spring Homeschool Art Classes
Venue:
10:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Spring Homeschool Art Classes 6 -10 y.o.
Venue:
10:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
Wordpress 101
11:30 AM
 
ahha Tulsa Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Spring Homeschool Art Classes 11-13 y.o.
Venue:
1:30 PM
 
Date Night
4:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
4:00 PM
 
McNellie's Group Book Drive - 10% off
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Success Series: Professional Growth
5:30 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
TYPros Business Development Crew Meeting
6:00 PM
 
Death Cab for Cutie + My Brightest Diamond
6:30 PM
 
New Genre Engagement Dinner
7:00 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers versus Arkansas
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
7:00 PM
 
Duncan Hannah
7:00 PM
 
Blue Whale Comedy Presents: Nimesh Patel
8:00 PM
 
MY BROTHER AND ME
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Benny Bassett
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Facebook Advertising Deep Dive
8:30 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Free Play Lunch
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
FIRST FRIDAY ARTIST: TODD GOLNICK - "THE 7TH ANNUAL GURNEY SHOW"
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Mrs. Holliday and the So-N-So
5:30 PM
 
Community Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma Presents: BATTLE OF THE BANDS 2019
6:00 PM
 
Operation ART Student Exhibit
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Art Crawl Opening - Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
6:00 PM
 
Lotus April First Friday Art Crawl - Zac Raw artist + music by David Hernandez, Delaney and Jesus
6:00 PM
 
BabyPalooza
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
MITOCHROMA - Opening
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges - Opening
6:00 PM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES April Installment - nosamyrag and Austin Gober - Opening
6:00 PM
 
The Art of Madd Sagittarius (Forest Hatfield) and the mellow tunes of Marilyn McCulloch
6:00 PM
 
First Friday at Cameron Studios + After Hours
6:00 PM
 
The Pantheist Prayers - Musical Celebration of the Cosmos
6:00 PM
 
First Friday at Archer Studios
6:00 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty - Opening
6:00 PM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience - Special $5 admission
6:00 PM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores - Special $5 Entry
6:00 PM
 
Modern Color, No Sun, Downward
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers versus Arkansas
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
7:00 PM
 
First Friday Art Crawl w/Double Treble
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Siembra Salsa Dance Party
8:00 PM
 
Thursday Nght Throwdown
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Latin Infusion
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Tony Romanello and the Black Jackets
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
11:00 PM
 
Dos Bandidos Downtown is Turning ONE!
Venue:
10:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Magical Mornings for Families - SOLD OUT
Venue:
10:00 AM
 
Portfolio and Professional Practices
Venue:
10:00 AM
 
Yoga for Young Artists
Venue:
10:30 AM
 
Beth Lipman Artist Talk
10:30 AM
 
Yoga for Young Artists
Venue:
10:30 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Linocut 101 - SOLD OUT
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
iPhone Photography Workshop
Venue:
1:00 PM
 
“THE INNOCENTS,” PRESENTED BY DAN ALLEN CENTER FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
2:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
The Pantheist Prayers - Musical Celebration of the Cosmos
6:00 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty
6:00 PM
 
Hikes Jr. Clooney, Tallows, Speak Memory
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers versus Arkansas
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
7:00 PM
 
TCC Big Band
8:00 PM
 
Karaoke 21+
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Cowpoke Soiree
9:00 PM
 
DJ FenixFX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
The Annie Oakley at Spinster Records Tulsa
9:00 PM
 
SOUL NIGHT
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hurling in the Heartland After Party with Larkin
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
New Genre = Artists Talks
10:00 PM
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Dane Arnold & The Soup Live
10:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Artists' Workshops
12:00 PM
 
ahha Tulsa Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers versus Arkansas
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
1:00 PM
 
Kathy Ellen Davis
2:00 PM
 
Sunday Concert Series
Venue:
2:30 PM
 
KENNY WAYNE SHEPHERD BAND and BETH HART BAND
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Matt Farwell
7:00 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
FAVX
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:30 AM
 
Tulsa Drillers versus Springfield
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
11:00 AM
 
How to Get Things Done
11:30 AM
 
Monster Monday Casual D&D
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
How to Build a Website: What Works & Where Do I Put It?
6:00 PM
 
Keep Flying (NJ LI PA), My Heart and Liver, The Beaten Daylights
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: ZUMBA
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Nathan Englander
7:00 PM
 
New Candys
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
SCORE Workshop: A Startup Guide
8:30 AM
 
Chase BizMobile Pop Up - Access to Capital Consultations with Chase Experts
10:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Half Priced Game Passes
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Tulsa UX
6:00 PM
 
Open Mic Night
7:00 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers versus Springfield
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night at Inner Circle!
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
Fitness On the Green: MORNING GRIND BOOTCAMP
Venue:
6:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Food Truck Wednesday
Venue:
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Open Web Application Security Project: Tulsa Chapter
12:00 PM
 
Spaghetti Western
4:00 PM
 
Local Wednesday
4:00 PM
 
WINESDAY!!
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Portfolio and Professional Practices
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers versus Springfield
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Collective Improv with Christian Pearson
8:00 PM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:30 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Member Only Lunch
12:00 PM
 
ahha Tulsa Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Date Night
4:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
4:00 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - Ron Silliman w/ Grant Jenkins
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
5:00 PM
 
Ron Silliman Poetry Reading
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Tulsa Agile Practitioners
6:00 PM
 
Tulsa Game Developers
6:00 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty
6:00 PM
 
ESB at Sisserou's, an Official International Jazz Day Event
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - Heid E. Erdrich & Sly Alley @ OSU-Tulsa Auditorium
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
7:30 PM
 
Jared Cathey
8:00 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
SOME KIND OF NIGHTMARE + ONE FINGER DISCOUNT + GUTTER VILLAIN
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Brandon Clark
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - Don Stinson @ TCC Southeast Campus, Student Union Auditorium
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
10:30 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - LITFEST Writing Workshops @ OSU-Tulsa, Tulsa Room
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
9:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Grilled Cheese Day
11:00 AM
 
Free Play Lunch
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
National Grilled Cheese Day
11:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Techstars Startup Weekend Tulsa
5:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Seven Minutes in Heaven, a reading // Tulsa LitFest 2019
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
5:00 PM
 
6th Annual Global BASH
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty
6:00 PM
 
Mike Ryan + Erick Willis
7:00 PM
 
Classics V: Rachmaninoff's Symphonic Dances @ Tulsa PAC
Sponsored by: Tulsa Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM
 
SOLD OUT: Stacey Abrams at LitFest @ Booker T Washington H.S/
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
7:30 PM
 
Changui Majadero: Duet Jazz & OK Roots Music presents Global Bash
8:00 PM
 
Karaoke 21+
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Popping Bottles
8:00 PM
 
AFISTAFACE
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Bandelier
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
11:00 PM
 
Techstars Startup Weekend Tulsa
8:15 AM
 
2nd Saturday | Arts District Up + Down
10:00 AM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - The World of Litmags: Finding a good Home for Your Work with Sarah Beth Childers @ Greenwood Cultural Center
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
10:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - Saturday Morning Storytime
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
10:30 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest = Small Press Book Fair @ Greenwood Cultural Center; Goodwin/Chappelle Gallery
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
11:00 AM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - Children's Lit Publishing Panel @ Greenwood Cultural Center
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
11:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
ahha Tulsa Tinkerfest
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - An Afternoon with Eileen Myles with Adam Fitzgerald @ Greenwood Cultural Center
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
1:00 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - Quraysh Ali Lansana & Clemonce Heard with Andrew Belton @ Greenwood Cultural Center
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
2:30 PM
 
6th Annual Global BASH
Venue:
3:30 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - Reading with Youth in CPW Writers in the Schools @ Greenwood Cultural Center
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
4:00 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - Literary Intrelude at Tulsa Artist Fellowship
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
4:30 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Vodka 1 K
6:00 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty
6:00 PM
 
Black Moon Anniversary Show
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Katie Thiroux
8:00 PM
 
Karaoke 21+
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - Poetry Slam: Beast Mode
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
8:00 PM
 
DJ FenixFX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
PONY DISCO CLUB
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
BC and the Big Rig
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Techstars Startup Weekend Tulsa
8:15 AM
 
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Ethan Smith Live
10:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
ahha Tulsa Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - An Afternoon with Peter Carey @ Central Library
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
1:00 PM
 
Sunday Concert Series
Venue:
2:30 PM
 
Tulsa Lit.Fest - Tulsa Reads: T-Town Poets and Writers
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - Cameron Studios
3:00 PM
 
4th Birthday LUAU! with Broncho
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
John McCutcheon in Concert
5:00 PM
 
Preslar Monthly Music Showcase
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Game of Thrones: Final Season Premier Party
6:00 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
BABY BEAR LO-FI + FERAL GHOST
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:30 AM
 
Monster Monday Casual D&D
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Tulsa Web Devs
6:00 PM
 
How to Build a Website: I Have a Platform. Time to Dive In.
6:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: ZUMBA
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Asana 101
11:30 AM
 
Half Priced Game Passes
4:00 PM
 
ELSIE BINX (Acoustic) at Gypsy Coffee
4:30 PM
 
2019 Redbud Lip Sync Battle
5:30 PM
 
TU Distinguished Lecture featuring Linda Kaplan Thaler @ Allen Chapman Student Union
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
5:30 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Open Mic Night
7:00 PM
 
David Dow @ Congregation B’nai Emunah
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night at Inner Circle!
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
Fitness On the Green: MORNING GRIND BOOTCAMP
Venue:
6:00 AM
 
Free Coworking Day
8:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Food Truck Wednesday
Venue:
11:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Spaghetti Western
4:00 PM
 
Local Wednesday
4:00 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Tulsa Startup Series Live Pitch: Physical Product
5:30 PM
 
2019 Wine & Swine: "Yacht Rock"
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Portfolio and Professional Practices
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Photography~Poetry~Design - An Evening with Carol Haralson
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Words and Tunes
8:00 PM
 
Sneak the Poet
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
ahha Tulsa Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Date Night
4:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
4:00 PM
 
Drillers Happy Hour
4:00 PM
 
Tulsa Women's Business Breakfast
4:15 PM
 
Cake Night!
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
American Institute of Architects - Women in Design
5:30 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty
6:00 PM
 
Meridith Rojas
6:30 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers versus Arkansas
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
7:00 PM
 
Benny Green Trio
8:00 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Songswappers with Jimmy Ray Taylor and Bill Crane
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Free Play Lunch
11:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Drillers Happy Hour
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty
6:00 PM
 
San Holo + Robotaki, Taska Black, Eastghost
7:00 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers versus Arkansas
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
7:00 PM
 
Bollywood on the Green
Venue:
7:30 PM
 
Adam and Kizzie
8:00 PM
 
Karaoke 21+
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
RPM
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
DJ Mooneyham Musical Explosion!
Venue:
10:30 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
11:00 PM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Earth Day Celebration Tulsa 2019
Venue:
1:00 PM
 
Intro to Weaving
Venue:
1:00 PM
 
Neives' Food Truck at Welltown
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty
6:00 PM
 
Hippo Campus + Samia
7:00 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers versus Arkansas
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
7:00 PM
 
Robin Trower
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Sage, The 64th Wonder, Yung Trunkz, 9ight
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Shelby Eicher-Music of David Grissman
8:00 PM
 
Mainline
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
DJ FenixFX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
High & Tight
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Let Slip the Dogs
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Brunch + Easter Egg Hunt (ON LIMES)
12:00 PM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
1:00 PM
 
Sunday Concert Series
Venue:
2:30 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
DJ Burak
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:30 AM
 
Monster Monday Casual D&D
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: ZUMBA
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Infinite Mimicry
6:30 PM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Woody Guthrie Center Sixth Anniversary Celebration - Member event (trivia and music)
Sponsored by: Woody Guthrie Center
12:00 PM
 
Half Priced Game Passes
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Beating the Odds: How to Move From Wanting to Winning
5:30 PM
 
Open Mic Night
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night at Inner Circle!
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
Fitness On the Green: MORNING GRIND BOOTCAMP
Venue:
6:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Food Truck Wednesday
Venue:
11:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
Woody Guthrie Center Sixth Anniversary Celebration - “Woody Guthrie: Three Chords and the Truth”
12:00 PM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
The 10,000th Question!
Venue:
3:00 PM
 
Tendies Wednesday
4:00 PM
 
OK Happy Hour featuring Arts Market Preview
4:00 PM
 
WINESDAY!!
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
KMOD Presents: BADFLOWER + Deal Casino, Fencer
6:30 PM
 
Tulsa Data Science: Data Science Infrastructure
6:30 PM
 
Tulsa Roughnecks FC vs Colorado Switchbacks
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Pam Van Dyke Crosby
8:00 PM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
Dining Out For Life - Lunch
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Podcasting for Businesses and Nonprofits
12:00 PM
 
ahha Tulsa Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Date Night
4:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
4:00 PM
 
Prhyme - Dining Out For Life: Tulsa
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Chimera - Dining Out For Life: Tulsa
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Elgin Park - Dining Out For Life: Tulsa
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Dining Out For Life - Dinner
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Woody Guthrie Center Sixth Anniversary Celebration at Gilcrease Museum
Sponsored by: Woody Guthrie Center
6:00 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty
6:00 PM
 
Lance Canales Program & Discussion @ Gilcrease Museum
Sponsored by: Woody Guthrie Center
6:00 PM
 
The BlackWall Presents: Drift Tripper
6:00 PM
 
Yatika Fields: Realms & Apparitions at Joseph Gierek
6:00 PM
 
Sisserou's 5 Year Anniversary Feat. Gemstar Caribbean Steel Band
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Anna Quindlen @ Congregation B’nai Emunah
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
7:00 PM
 
ThePianoGuys
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Pour Your Art Out-April Class
7:00 PM
 
90's Alternative Night with Steve and Sheldon!
8:00 PM
 
Woody Guthrie Center Sixth Anniversary - David Amram, Judy Blazer, and Will Kaufman - Leonard Bernstein and Woody discussion
Venue:
Sponsored by: Woody Guthrie Center
8:30 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Woody Guthrie Center Sixth Anniversary - David Amram Jazz Combo
Sponsored by: Woody Guthrie Center
9:30 PM
 
Push Gang TV
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Ego Culture
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Member Only Breakfast
8:30 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Free Play Lunch
11:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
How to Earn Revenue as a Nonprofit
11:30 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Woody Guthrie Center Sixth Anniversary - Guthrie Green Music:
Venue:
Sponsored by: Woody Guthrie Center
5:30 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty
6:00 PM
 
FRIDAYS IN THE LOFT CHAMBER MUSIC IV
Sponsored by: Tulsa Symphony Orchestra
7:00 PM
 
Carpe Diem String Quartet
Venue:
7:30 PM
 
Chris Peters
8:00 PM
 
Karaoke 21+
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Eclectic Sounds with DJ $Sir Mike
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Dante and the Hawks
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
11:00 PM
 
Woody Guthrie Center Sixth Anniversary - Symposium "Woody, Pete, and Lead Belly: Folk Roots and Current Events"
Sponsored by: Woody Guthrie Center
10:00 AM
 
Awaken your Inner Artist: Yoga and Creativity at ahha Tulsa
Venue:
10:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
Film Photography 101
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Printmaking Everywhere!
Venue:
1:00 PM
 
Anne Bogel: What Should I Read Next?
2:00 PM
 
Woody Guthrie Center Sixth Anniversary Celebration - Music Guthrie Green
Venue:
Sponsored by: Woody Guthrie Center
2:30 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Annual Crawfish Boil
5:00 PM
 
Black Victorians - Charica Daugherty
6:00 PM
 
THCC & Tulsa Roughnecks - THCC Game NIght
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa ROUGHNECKS FC
6:30 PM
 
Tulsa Roughnecks vs OKC Energy
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Rooftop Book Launch + PARTY
7:00 PM
 
The 17th Annual 80's PROM
8:00 PM
 
Lee Ranaldo & Leah Singer: Contre Jour
8:00 PM
 
Karaoke 21+
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
DJ FenixFX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Pleasuredome
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
The Agenda
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Woody Guthrie Center Sixth Anniversary - Symposium "Woody, Pete, and Lead Belly: Folk Roots and Current Events"
Sponsored by: Woody Guthrie Center
10:00 AM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Whirligig Duo Live
10:00 AM
 
THE CONCILIATION SERIES March Installment - Gary Mason and Austin Gober
11:00 AM
 
Joel Daniel Phillips It Felt Like The Future Was Now + Richard Barlow: The Sea of Ice, Receding + Peggy Weil: 88 Cores
11:00 AM
 
MITOCHROMA
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Beth Lipman: Accidental Vestiges
12:00 PM
 
Sightings in the Universe by Rebecca Joskey
12:00 PM
 
ahha Tulsa Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Barbara Lowell
2:00 PM
 
Sunday Concert Series
Venue:
2:30 PM
 
Woody Guthrie Center Sixth Anniversary - Guthrie Green Music:
Venue:
Sponsored by: Woody Guthrie Center
2:30 PM
 
How to Build a Website: More Traffic Is a Good Thing
6:00 PM
 
MUSED: Poetry Night
6:00 PM
 
Game of Thrones Watch Party
7:00 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
DJ A Dre
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
The Last Sunday
11:00 PM
 
Monster Monday Casual D&D
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
How to Build a Website: Find, Feed & Grow Your Audience
6:00 PM
 
Jackrabbit Popup Dinner
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: ZUMBA
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Leonard Bernstein at 100 + Dust Bowl VR Experience
10:00 AM
 
Crafting a Strategic Life Plan
11:30 AM
 
Half Priced Game Passes
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Brewery Night to Welltown Brewing
6:00 PM
 
Leon Bridges
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Yoga Sculpt at Welltown
6:30 PM
 
Open Mic Night
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night
7:00 PM
 
Kat Cole Lecture
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night at Inner Circle!
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM