Cain's Ballroom

Clubs & Bars
Entertainment & Parks

Business Info

Tulsa's premier music venue since 1924.

See business hours below, however please note that Cain's Ballroom is closed between noon and 1pm on weekdays.

423 North Main Street
Tulsa, OK 74103
918-584-2306
http://www.cainsballroom.com

Business Hours

Monday: 
10am - 12pm, 1pm - 5pm
Tuesday: 
10am - 12pm, 1pm - 5pm
Wednesday: 
10am - 12pm, 1pm - 5pm
Thursday: 
10am - 12pm, 1pm - 5pm
Friday: 
10am - 12pm, 1pm - 5pm
POINT (-95.9947679 36.1610887)
04.24.19

KMOD Presents: BADFLOWER + Deal Casino, Fencer

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
04.27.19

The 17th Annual 80's PROM

Saturday @ 8:00 pm
04.28.19

Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Whirligig Duo Live

Sunday @ 10:00 am
05.01.19

Shovels & Rope/Frank Turner + Indianola

Wednesday @ 6:00 pm
05.04.19

10 Summers Presents: The Debut Tour with Ella Mai + Mahalia

Saturday @ 7:00 pm
05.07.19

SoMo: The Phases Tour + Drama Relax, LENERD

Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
05.09.19

Dirty Heads + The Hip Abduction

Thursday @ 7:00 pm
05.14.19

Violent Femmes/X

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
05.21.19

Todd Snider + Elizabeth Cook

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
05.22.19

Colter Wall + Kacy & Clayton

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
05.28.19

Snow Tha Product + The Neighbor$, Alan Doyle

Tuesday @ 7:00 pm
05.29.19

Tune-In T-Town Productions Presents: Live From Cain's--Robbie Fulks, Bonnie Bishop, Kevin Odegard, and Paul Benjaman & The Oklahoma Specials

Wednesday @ 7:00 pm
06.01.19

The Bridges Foundation Presents: Bridgefest

Saturday @ 6:30 pm
06.06.19

Making Moments: John Fullbright

Thursday @ 7:00 pm
06.07.19

The Steel Woods + Tennessee Jet

Friday @ 7:00 pm
06.13.19

Z104.5 The Edge Presents: Citizen Cope

Thursday @ 6:30 pm
06.17.19

JIM JAMES--Uniform Distortion + Anderson East

Monday @ 6:00 pm
06.19.19

Robert Earl Keen

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
06.20.19

blackbear + Elohim, Gashi

Thursday @ 6:30 pm
06.23.19

Big Head Todd and The Monsters/Toad The Wet Sprocket

Sunday @ 7:00 pm
06.25.19

Jawbreaker

Tuesday @ 6:30 pm
06.29.19

Charley Crockett

Saturday @ 6:30 pm
07.08.19

Chase Atlantic + Lauren Sanderson

Monday @ 6:30 pm
07.25.19

The Girl Going Nowhere Tour: Ashley McBryde

Thursday @ 7:00 pm
07.31.19

The Dead South

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
08.11.19

Joan Osborne Sings The Songs of Bob Dylan

Sunday @ 7:00 pm
08.16.19

Flatland Cavalry + Jason Eady

Friday @ 6:30 pm
08.25.19

Rodney Crowell: "The TEXAS Tour"

Sunday @ 7:00 pm
09.07.19

An Open Book: An Evening with Justin Furstenfeld of Blue October

Saturday @ 7:00 pm
09.14.19

Knock 'Em Dead Productions Presents: Ragland + DocFell & Co., Osage County, Katelyn Myers, Free Kennedy

Saturday @ 6:00 pm
09.17.19

SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque

Tuesday @ 8:00 pm
09.25.19

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm
10.04.19

Snarky Puppy

Friday @ 6:30 pm
10.04.19

Snarky Puppy

Friday @ 7:00 pm
10.07.19

Animal Collective

Monday @ 6:30 pm
10.13.19

The Raconteurs

Sunday @ 6:30 pm
10.14.19

The Raconteurs

Monday @ 6:30 pm
10.16.19

The Raconteurs

Wednesday @ 6:30 pm