November 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
Frightful Fantasies! Halloween Paintings and Sculpture by Rickey
12:00 PM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Day of the Dead Festival
5:00 PM
 
Disney Junior Dance Party!
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Content Coma Tour 2018: Papadosio + Evanoff
7:00 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
The Danner Party and Dachshund
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
The Nunnery
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Magic City Cooks: Cookbook Pop-Up at Mother Road Market
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
10:00 AM
 
Frightful Fantasies! Halloween Paintings and Sculpture by Rickey
12:00 PM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Tulsa Pop Culture Expo 2018
Sponsored by: OKPOP
4:00 PM
 
First Friday Art Crawl
5:00 PM
 
Day of the Dead Festival
5:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Art Market After Dark: A Nocturnal Emporium!
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
6:00 PM
 
Color Of Etnika will host book sales and signing by Minisa Crumbo “ Spirit Talk” 
6:00 PM
 
Daniel Sutliff  -  Dimensional Shift 
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
2018 Holiday Kick-Off Party
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
6:00 PM
 
OPENING artist John Hammer, “Tattered Aesthetic” - music w/ Smoochie Wallus
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
"Elbows to Elbowls," with visiting artist Michael Strand - Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi and Kachina Carvings Free Admission after 6 PM
6:00 PM
 
Open Studios at The Refinery and Cameron Street @ Main
6:00 PM
 
Kyle Larson: Gray Days
6:00 PM
 
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame's John Mellencamp Exhibit. Discounted admission of $5.00
6:00 PM
 
Lisa Gilardi Acrylic on Canvas
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
The Art of Chocolate Making
6:00 PM
 
Art by Sandi Willhite
6:00 PM
 
Alchemy: Turning Whiskey Into Food--2018 Giving Spirits
7:00 PM
 
CHRIM
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Julianna Barwick + Sam Westoff Concert
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Ray LaMontagne
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
The Agenda
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
SOFT LEATHER
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
11:00 PM
 
DAV 5K Tulsa
Venue:
9:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
10:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
A modern fall embroidery workshop w/ littlefrenchknots
Venue:
1:00 PM
 
Bar Making 101
1:00 PM
 
Tulsa Pop Culture Expo Concert with Sugar Free All-Stars at Renaissance Hotel
Sponsored by: OKPOP
1:30 PM
 
Author Jeffrey Eaton: Book reading and signing
2:00 PM
 
McNellie's Pub Run
Venue:
2:30 PM
 
Bar Making 101
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Kyle Larson: Gray Days
6:00 PM
 
Victor & Penny at Woody Guthrie Center | Workshop and Concert
6:00 PM
 
Heavy Weight World Championship Comier vs Lewis
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Casey Donahew + Mike Ryan
7:00 PM
 
Poetic Justice presents: Poetry Slam
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
DJ FenixFX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Ronnie Pyle and the Drivers
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
SOUL NIGHT
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Zac Wenzel Live
10:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Little Women Tea Party
1:00 PM
 
Plan for the Polls
1:00 PM
 
Gilcrease Museum & Tulsa Literary Coalition Book Club at Gilcrease Museum
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
2:00 PM
 
Global Music Fest Presented by Tulsa Global Alliance
Venue:
2:30 PM
 
BBQ at Guthrie Green with Oklahoma Joe's
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
An Afternoon with New Yorker Music Writer Amanda Petrusich
Venue:
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
4:00 PM
 
Happy Hour Art Show!! 5-8 pm Coach and the Jazzy Jazz Throw Down
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
NF
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Reverend Red + MFTC
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:30 AM
 
Go from A to THE: Stop Being A Leader. Start Being THE Leader! MEMBERS ONLY
12:00 PM
 
Industry Night
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
COHEED AND CAMBRIA - The Unheavenly Tour: Maps & Atlases, Thank You Scientist
7:00 PM
 
Extreme Music Bingo
8:30 PM
 
Karaoke with Andrew and Jacob!!
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Affordable Healthcare Options
11:30 AM
 
Hoppy $2sday!
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
How to Build a Website: More Traffic Is a Good Thing
6:00 PM
 
Hack Night
6:00 PM
 
Accelerated Nation Tour: Blues Traveler + Con Brio
7:00 PM
 
ELECTION DAY: An Evening with BEN FOUNTAIN
7:00 PM
 
Open Mic Night
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night & Half Price Tuesday
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Tuesday Night Trivia
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
1 Million Cups
9:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Dice Discount Wednesday
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Photoshop Magic Tricks
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
An Evening With DAWES: Passwords Tour
7:00 PM
 
Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
8:00 PM
 
Lyrical Smoke
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Member Only Lunch
12:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Date Night
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Tulsa Agile Practitioners
6:00 PM
 
Kyle Larson: Gray Days
6:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
6:00 PM
 
Elizabeth Speegle Band
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
GARY CLARK JR. + Tameca Jones
7:00 PM
 
DAVID GRANN: New Book Release Party At All Souls Unitarian Church
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
7:00 PM
 
Caleb Caudle in Concert
7:00 PM
 
Live Music by Flight of the Nochords
7:00 PM
 
DAVID GRANN: New Book Release Party At All Souls Unitarian Church
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
7:00 PM
 
Lindsey Buckingham
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Lindsey Buckingham
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Booker Gillespie Trio
8:00 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Songswappers with Jimmy Ray Taylor and Bill Crane
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Festivus For The Best O Us: Mr. Burns BDay Bash!
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Kyle Larson: Gray Days
6:00 PM
 
Aaron Watson + Chancy Williams and The Younger Brothers Band
7:00 PM
 
Brentano Quartet with Hsin-Yun Huang, Violist
7:30 PM
 
Adam Ledbetter
8:00 PM
 
Hamlet: el príncipe de Denmark
8:00 PM
 
JT and the Dirtbox Wailers
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
High & Tight
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Handmade Wool Felting for Families
1:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Willy Wonka Viewing Party
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Horton Records 5th Annual Rock N' Folk N' Chili Cook-Off
5:30 PM
 
Kyle Larson: Gray Days
6:00 PM
 
Ben Rector
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Karaoke
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Charlie Hunter
8:00 PM
 
Hamlet: el príncipe de Denmark
8:00 PM
 
DJ FenixFX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Tony Romanello and the Black Jackets
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Pony Disco Club
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Lauren & Sanchez Live
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Hamlet: el príncipe de Denmark
2:00 PM
 
Classics II: Britten's War Requiem @ Tulsa PAC
Sponsored by: Tulsa Symphony Orchestra
2:30 PM
 
4th Annual Harry Potter Day at Inner Circle
4:00 PM
 
Aziz Ansari
6:30 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Preslar Monthly Music Showcase
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Quanstar
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Tulsa GEW 2018: Beginners Track at TCC Library
Sponsored by: 36 Degrees North
8:00 AM
 
Global Entrepreneurship Week: Beginners Track
8:00 AM
 
Extreme Music Bingo
8:30 AM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:30 AM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Movie Night: Pixar's Coco
6:00 PM
 
Quinn Cicala
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Global Entrepreneurship Week: High-Growth Track
8:00 AM
 
SCORE Workshop: A Startup Guide
8:30 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Hoppy $2sday!
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
The Future of Entrepreneurship with Robert Smith of Planet Money @ OSU Tulsa
Sponsored by: 36 Degrees North
6:00 PM
 
How to Build a Website: Find, Feed and Grow Your Audience
6:00 PM
 
Customer Service: A Dying Art: Part 1
6:00 PM
 
Oklahoma Inventors Congress: Tulsa Chapter
6:00 PM
 
The Future of Entrepreneurship with Robert Smith, Host of Planet Money
6:00 PM
 
Tulsa UX
6:00 PM
 
BASTILLE
7:00 PM
 
Open Mic Night
7:00 PM
 
Tulsa, OK: An Evening with David Sedaris
7:30 PM
 
Tuesday Night Trivia
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
Harvest Season Menu
Venue:
7:00 AM
 
Global Entrepreneurship Week: Established Business Track at City Hall
Sponsored by: 36 Degrees North
8:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Monthly Meeting - Tulsa Arts District Business Association
Sponsored by: Tulsa Arts District Business Association, Inc.
2:30 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Tulsa Startup Series Demo Day at TCC Center for Creativity
Sponsored by: 36 Degrees North
6:00 PM
 
WATCH PARTY: Live National Book Award Ceremony
6:00 PM
 
Art:21 Season 9 Screenings
6:30 PM
 
Drive-By Truckers + T. Hardy Morris
7:00 PM
 
Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Evening
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night at Welltown
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Smoochie Wallus
8:00 PM
 
Global Entrepreneurship Week: Food Business Track at Mother Road Market
Sponsored by: 36 Degrees North
8:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Firebird
Venue:
3:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Tulsa Game Developers
6:00 PM
 
GEW 2018 Celebration Party at Mother Road Market
Sponsored by: 36 Degrees North
6:00 PM
 
Customer Service: A Dying Art: Part 2
6:00 PM
 
Kyle Larson: Gray Days
6:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
6:00 PM
 
The Moth Mainstage
Sponsored by: KOSU
6:30 PM
 
The Moth Mainstage
Sponsored by: KOSU
6:30 PM
 
Book Launch for Blood is Blood by Will Thomas
7:00 PM
 
Glenn Beck Live
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Jay Larson - Hosted by Blue Whale Comedy Festival
8:00 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Zigtebra
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
DEADLINE - Call for Artist Submissions - TAC Gallery's 2019-20 Season
11:45 PM
 
Global Entrepreneurship Week: Community Partner Track
8:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
2018 Williams Route 66 Marathon Health and Fitness Expo
11:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Nimrod's Food Truck
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Kyle Larson: Gray Days
6:00 PM
 
Asleep At The Wheel + The Round Up Boys
6:30 PM
 
Round Table Discussion: Decolonization of Death
6:30 PM
 
ELLIS PAUL IN CONCERT
7:00 PM
 
Joe Bonamassa
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Dante and the Hawks
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Soundpony Goes Latino #7
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
11:00 PM
 
2018 Williams Route 66 Marathon 5k Run/Walk, FunRun, Mascot Dash
Venue:
Sponsored by: Route 66 Marathon
8:00 AM
 
Mascot Dash at the Williams Route 66 Marathon
Venue:
Sponsored by: Route 66 Marathon
9:30 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Textile Image Transfers
1:00 PM
 
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets TM
2:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
DESCENDENTS
7:00 PM
 
JEFF SLATE & JOHN DOE DISCUSS DYLAN
7:00 PM
 
WHY LIBRARIES MATTER with Susan Orlean at Central Library
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
7:00 PM
 
Generation Axe
Venue:
7:30 PM
 
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets TM @ Tulsa PAC
Sponsored by: Tulsa Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM
 
Karaoke
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
DJ FenixFX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Jesse Joice
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
DJ Mooneyham
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
2018 Williams Route 66 Marathon Half Marathon and Marathon Relay
Venue:
Sponsored by: Route 66 Marathon
8:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Joe Mack & Friends Live
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Gary Busey in person for Film + Book Signing at Circle Cinema
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
1:00 PM
 
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets TM @ Tulsa PAC
Sponsored by: Tulsa Symphony Orchestra
2:00 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
DJ $ir Mike Presents: The Gobble Wobble
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:30 AM
 
To Excel or Not to Excel
11:30 AM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Industry Night
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Tulsa Web Devs
6:00 PM
 
Extreme Music Bingo
8:30 PM
 
Magic City: One Year Anniversary
10:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Creative Sales & Marketing
11:30 AM
 
Hoppy $2sday!
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Open Mic Night
7:00 PM
 
Tuesday Night Trivia
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
Free Coworking Day
8:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
14th Annual Cancer Sucks Concert featuring: Texas Hippie Coalition
6:00 PM
 
Roger Jaeger at Chimera in Tulsa - FOTE Album Release
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Trivia Night at Welltown
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Cardio
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
36°N Closed for Thanksgiving
8:00 AM
 
Free Unlimited Gaming on Thanksgiving! Yahoo / Inbox
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
6:00 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
AFISTAFACE
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
13th Annual Leftover Turkey: Jason Boland & The Stragglers + Cody Canada & The Departed
7:00 AM
 
36°N Closed for Thanksgiving
8:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Kyle Larson: Gray Days
6:00 PM
 
Gabriel Royal
8:00 PM
 
Um, A Very Awesome Party
8:30 PM
 
BC and the Big Rig
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
DJ WHYNOT
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
11:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Tattered Aesthetic by John Hammer
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Kyle Larson: Gray Days
6:00 PM
 
Jason Boland & The Stragglers + John Fullbright
7:00 PM
 
Karaoke
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Gabriel Royal
8:00 PM
 
DJ FenixFX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
November
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Pleasuredome
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Vision Makers 2018
12:00 PM
 
TAC @ ahha
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Studio Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
GLOW on the Green
Venue:
2:00 PM
 
Glow on the Green 2018
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Sixth Annual First Lady NOG and GLOGG OFF
Sponsored by: Tulsa Arts District Business Association, Inc.
6:00 PM
 
MUSED. Poetry Night
6:00 PM
 
The Leftover Last Waltz
6:00 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
BIG RO TV
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:30 AM
 
Extreme Music Bingo
8:30 PM
 
Wood Chickens
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Tulsa Lambda Lunch
11:30 AM
 
Hoppy $2sday!
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Megan Mullally + Nick Offerman: Magic City Anniversary Party
7:00 PM
 
Open Mic Night
7:00 PM
 
Jewel Handmade Holiday Tour
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Tuesday Night Trivia
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Eat Drink and be Giving: Inner Circle Vodka Bar
6:00 PM
 
Digital Painting with Photoshop
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Pet Portraits in Acrylic
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Tulsa Data Science
6:30 PM
 
Trivia Night at Welltown
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
T Town Throwdown
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
6:00 PM
 
Glow on the Green 2018
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
It's LIT! Book Club
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
A Conversation with Mackenzi Lee at Oklahoma Center for Humanities
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
7:00 PM
 
Tulsa Artist Fellowship Writers' Salon @ Central Library
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
7:00 PM
 
Cirque Musica Holiday presents WONDERLAND
Venue:
7:30 PM
 
Ego Culture
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Holy Knives + Oceanaut + New Time Zones
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
The Conciliation Series (November Installment) - featuring Diamond Walker and Laura Elisabeth Voth
11:00 AM
 
Visual Elegy: The Inspiration of bell hooks
12:00 PM
 
Glow on the Green 2018
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Parker McCollum
7:00 PM
 
RPM
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Steph Simon Presents: The Pheels
Venue:
10:00 PM