September 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Transitions - Acrylics by Dean Wyatt
12:00 PM
 
Blue Whale Comedy Festival
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Blue Whale Comedy Festival & OK SO Story Slam Presents--No Joke: Comics Telling Real Stories
5:30 PM
 
Momma's Boy (KC) Planet What and Sylvia Wrath
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Momma's Boy (KC) with Planet What
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Blue Whale Comedy Festival Presents: Janelle James
7:30 PM
 
Karaoke
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Blue Whale Comedy Festival Presents: Maria Bamford + Jackie Kashian
8:30 PM
 
Blue Whale Comedy Festival Presents: The New Negroes (Baron Vaughan + Open Mike Eagle)
8:30 PM
 
Saturday Nights with DJ Fenix FX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Boots N Cats
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Seth Lee Jones Live
10:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Fitness on the Green: ZUMBA
Venue:
10:30 AM
 
Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Studio Sundays
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Transitions - Acrylics by Dean Wyatt
12:00 PM
 
Sunday Concert Series
2:30 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Closed for Labor Day
8:00 AM
 
CLOSED
Venue:
3:00 PM
 
Karaoke with Andrew and Jacob!!
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Hoppy $2sday!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Nerdy Girls: Shut Up & Work
5:30 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
TYPros Arts & Entertainment: The Tulsa Creativity Database
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Hack Night
6:00 PM
 
Tuesday Night Open-Mic
7:00 PM
 
Tuesday Night Trivia
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Partner Power
Venue:
6:00 AM
 
Tulsa Artist Fellowship Writers' Salon at Rudisill Regional Library
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
6:30 AM
 
1 Million Cups
9:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Food Truck Wednesday
Venue:
11:30 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Transitions - Acrylics by Dean Wyatt
12:00 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Intro to Photoshop - First Class - Registration required
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Fall Infusion Class
6:00 PM
 
Gigatour - Shuffles: Board Game Cafe
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
EPOXY with MOXIE - Class
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
The Mountain Goats + Al Riggs
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Octopus Tree
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Homeschool Art Classes
Venue:
10:30 AM
 
Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Transitions - Acrylics by Dean Wyatt
12:00 PM
 
Homeschool Art Classes
Venue:
1:30 PM
 
Open Studio Hours
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
The Business of Music with Hanson
5:00 PM
 
Restaurant Week Kick Off!
Venue:
Sponsored by: Laffa - Medi-Eastern Restaurant and Bar
5:00 PM
 
Sam Adams Oktoberfest Pint Night at Shuffles!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Gigatour - Shuffles: Board Game Cafe
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Whiskey Myers
7:00 PM
 
Whiskey Myers + BC & The Big Rig
7:00 PM
 
Afistaface at Shuffles
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
8:30 PM
 
Bonny Rackham
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings - Free admission after 6 PM
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Transitions - Acrylics by Dean Wyatt
12:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
First Friday Art Crawl
5:00 PM
 
Pearls by K. Marina
5:00 PM
 
Utopia Boutique Pop Up Shop for First Friday Art Crawl
6:00 PM
 
OPENING - “Natural Progression” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
OPENING - “In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
6:00 PM
 
A BYO-picnic and live performance by Emma Jane Pendleton
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
TAF Open Studios @ Main/Cameron and The Refinery
6:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
6:00 PM
 
What the ?! FIRST Friday ART WALK at Mainline & music with David Hernandez & Co.
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Glassblowing demonstration by Kenneth Gonzales 
6:00 PM
 
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame's John Mellencamp Exhibit. Discounted admission of $5.00
6:00 PM
 
Art of Jordynn Hatfield and the music of Morningstar
6:00 PM
 
First Friday Arts in the Park – Food Trucks - Music
6:00 PM
 
Art by Karen Suzanne Lamb
6:00 PM
 
Kouri Fowler Oil on canvas
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
First Friday Flair Party
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers vs Arkansas Texas League North Division Championship Series
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
7:00 PM
 
Encore World Tour: ANDERSON EAST + Durand Jones & The Indications
7:30 PM
 
Symphony in the Park
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Symphony Orchestra
7:30 PM
 
Latin Infusion
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Hosty
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
DJ Mooneyham
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
10:30 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Labapalooza
Venue:
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Transitions - Acrylics by Dean Wyatt
12:00 PM
 
“In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
12:00 PM
 
Photograms for Families
Venue:
1:00 PM
 
The Art of Telling Family Stories
Venue:
1:00 PM
 
KIDS DAY: T. REX TIME MACHINE
2:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
UFC 228 Woodley vs Till
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
“Natural Progression” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
What the ?! FIRST Friday ART WALK at Mainline & music with David Hernandez & Co.
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers vs Arkansas Texas League North Division Championship Series
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
7:00 PM
 
Karaoke
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Saturday Nights with DJ Fenix FX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Ben Neikirk Band
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
SOUL NIGHT
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Dave Les Smith Live
10:00 AM
 
Fitness on the Green: ZUMBA
Venue:
10:30 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Studio Sundays
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Transitions - Acrylics by Dean Wyatt
12:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound - Artists talk
12:00 PM
 
Tampa Bay vs New Orleans Saints
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Tulsa Drillers vs Arkansas Texas League North Division Championship Series
Venue:
Sponsored by: Tulsa Drillers
1:00 PM
 
Bob Schneider at Tulsa Roots Rocks the Green
Venue:
3:00 PM
 
What the ?! FIRST Friday ART WALK at Mainline & music with David Hernandez & Co.
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Neko Case + Thao (of the Stay Down Get Down)
7:00 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:30 AM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
What the ?! FIRST Friday ART WALK at Mainline & music with David Hernandez & Co.
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Defend Together
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Alice in Chains
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Questionable Company Trivia at Elgin Park!
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
TTownboys: Adam Keebles Big Move Live
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
SCORE Business Workshop: A Startup Guide
8:30 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
SCORE Business Workshop
1:00 PM
 
Virtual Bob Ross Workshop with Tabitha Nikolai
4:30 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound - Tabitha Nikolai Student Workshop
Venue:
Sponsored by: Living Arts of Tulsa
4:30 PM
 
Hoppy $2sday!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Tulsa UX
6:00 PM
 
Oklahoma Inventors Congress: Tulsa Chapter
6:00 PM
 
What the ?! FIRST Friday ART WALK at Mainline & music with David Hernandez & Co.
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Hannibal Buress
6:30 PM
 
Hannibal Buress
6:30 PM
 
Tuesday Night Open-Mic
7:00 PM
 
Texas League Championship Game - Tulsa Drillers Vs San Antonio Missions
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Tuesday Night Trivia
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Partner Power
Venue:
6:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Food Truck Wednesday
Venue:
11:30 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Monthly Meeting of Tulsa Arts District Business Association
Sponsored by: Tulsa Arts District Business Association, Inc.
2:30 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
An Evening with IAN FRAZIER
6:00 PM
 
ARCHICAD User Group Meeting
6:00 PM
 
What the ?! .
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
PRESS Free Rooftop Yoga + Brownies
Sponsored by: Press Cafe x Yoga
6:30 PM
 
Texas League Championship Game - Tulsa Drillers Vs San Antonio Missions
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Lyrical Smoke
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Autumn Ice Cream Flavor Debut
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Member Lunch
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
“In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
12:00 PM
 
Open Studio Hours
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Tulsa Agile Practitioners
6:00 PM
 
“Cohesion” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
What the ?! .
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
All For More/Morning Star/Spotless Mind/The Busty Brunettes
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Live Music Night at Sisserou's Featuring The Olivia Duhon Trio!
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
8:30 PM
 
Bob Fjelsted Birthday with The Round Up Boys
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Psychotic Reaction + Tight Rope + Dull Drums
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
“In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
12:00 PM
 
Hoops Philly Truck
4:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
“Cohesion” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
What the ?! .
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
MISFEST KICKOFF EVENT WITH KATIE HERZIG
6:30 PM
 
5th Element
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
AFISTAFACE
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
10:30 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
“In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
12:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
Micro Macrame
Venue:
Sponsored by: 108 Contemporary
1:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
“Cohesion” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
Tulsa ROUGHNECKS FC vs SAN ANTONIO FC
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
What the ?! .
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Open Mic Night
7:30 PM
 
MIX 2018
Sponsored by: Philbrook Downtown
8:00 PM
 
Karaoke
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Saturday Nights with DJ Fenix FX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Unwed Sailor / Early Day Miners
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
John Mellencamp Exhibit. & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Robert Combs Live
10:00 AM
 
Fitness on the Green: ZUMBA
Venue:
10:30 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Studio Sundays
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Big Sam's Funky Nation at Tulsa Roots Rocks the Green
Venue:
3:00 PM
 
What the ?! .
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Anthony Pierce
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Santoros!
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Content Planning
11:30 AM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Tulsa Web Devs
6:00 PM
 
What the ?! .
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Defend Together
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Questionable Company Trivia at Elgin Park!
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Dr. Joe
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
Hoppy $2sday!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
T-Town Revit User Group
5:30 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
What the ?! .
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
GOV'T MULE
7:00 PM
 
Tuesday Night Open-Mic
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night & Half Price Tuesday
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Tuesday Night Trivia
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Partner Power
Venue:
6:00 AM
 
Free Coworking Day
8:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Food Truck Wednesday
Venue:
11:30 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Oil Painting 101 - First Class - Registration Required
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Meme-Wars - "Famous Enough"
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
What the ?! .
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Tulsa Roughnecks vs Sacramento Republic FC
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
JAMES FREY: Life and Fiction
7:00 PM
 
JAMES FREY: Life and Fiction
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
7:00 PM
 
Andrew Michael Live Music Wednesday
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Duclau
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Tulsa Women's Business Breakfast
8:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
“In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
12:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
Open Studio Hours
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Tulsa Game Developers
6:00 PM
 
“Cohesion” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
What the ?! .
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Reckless Kelly + Hayes Carll
7:00 PM
 
Karaoke
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
8:30 PM
 
Afistaface at Shuffles
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
Ego Culture
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Road to Renewal: w/ DJ Chicken Strip
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
“In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
12:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
“Cohesion” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
What the ?! .
Venue:
6:00 PM
 
Spencer Radcliffe (Run for Cover Records)/ Downward
Venue:
6:30 PM
 
Robert Plant and The Sensational Space Shifters
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Fridays in the Loft Chamber Music I
Sponsored by: Tulsa Symphony Orchestra
7:00 PM
 
Dante and the Hawks
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
SOFT LEATHER
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
10:30 PM
 
Release The Pumpkin 2018
7:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Film Photography 101
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
“In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
12:00 PM
 
Festival Americas Concert 2018 at Guthrie Green
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
Clary Runway
6:00 PM
 
“Cohesion” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
Tulsa Roughnecks Vs Swope Park Rangers
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Saturday Nights with DJ Fenix FX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
November
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Bacon, Beats and Buttcheeks
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Joe Mack Live
10:00 AM
 
Fitness on the Green: ZUMBA
Venue:
10:30 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Amanda McCavour: Diaphanous Embroidery
12:00 PM
 
Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Spection + The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Studio Sundays
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Tulsa Roots Rocks the Green
Venue:
3:00 PM
 
Randy Crouch
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Tulsa Artist Fellowship Writers' Salon at Rudisill Regional Library
Sponsored by: Tulsa Artist Fellowship - The Refinery
6:30 PM
 
UNDOCUMENTED: Pulitzer Prize winner Jose Antonio Vargas at Lorton Performing Arts Center
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
7:00 PM
 
Primus
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
10:30 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Defend Together
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Questionable Company Trivia at Elgin Park!
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Hello Zodiac Shit Show
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Tulsa Lambda Lunch
11:30 AM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
Hoppy $2sday!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Small Business Startup & Taxes
6:00 PM
 
Tuesday Night Open-Mic
7:00 PM
 
Trivia Night & Half Price Tuesday
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Tuesday Night Trivia
8:00 PM
 
Trivia with JACK
Venue:
9:30 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Partner Power
Venue:
6:00 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Food Truck Wednesday
Venue:
11:30 AM
 
The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
Basic Silversmithing Class Begins - Registration required
Venue:
1:00 PM
 
WINGSDAY!
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: YOGA
Venue:
5:30 PM
 
Tulsa Data Science
6:30 PM
 
Ghostland Observatory + Gibbz
7:00 PM
 
Speaking Of Which A Spoken Word Open Mic
8:00 PM
 
Crystal Killers + The Duke
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
“In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
12:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
Open Studio Hours
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
Venue:
4:00 PM
 
Fitness on the Green: Bootcamp
Venue:
5:00 PM
 
Tulsa JS
6:00 PM
 
“Cohesion” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
When Women Changed Art
7:00 PM
 
Thirsty Thursday
8:30 PM
 
BIG RO TV
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Thursday Night Throwdown
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Member Breakfast
8:30 AM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
“In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
12:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
“Cohesion” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
Parker Millsap + Aaron Lee Tasjan
7:00 PM
 
Tulsa’s Soul Festival 2018: A Tribute to Wayman Tisdale
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Mick Cornett: The Next American City at Inity center of Tulsa
Sponsored by: Magic City Books
7:00 PM
 
Jacob McCoy - Album Release Show @Welltown Brewing
7:30 PM
 
DJ WHYNOT
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
The Bolden Ones --"The Velvet Goldmine Birthday Experience"
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Hoe You Think You Can Dance! Dance Contest
Venue:
10:30 PM
 
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Pumpkin Patch at McClure Park
10:00 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
“In the Middle of Far Away” by Mariam Stephan
12:00 PM
 
Recess/ed: Texture, Vision, Sound
12:00 PM
 
Pie Night
5:00 PM
 
“Natural Progression” by Trent Mosley
6:00 PM
 
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue + DJ Moody
7:00 PM
 
Tulsa's Soul Festival 2018: A Tribute to Wayman Tisdale
Venue:
7:00 PM
 
Karaoke
Venue:
8:00 PM
 
Saturday Nights with DJ Fenix FX
Venue:
9:00 PM
 
BC and the Big Rig
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Pleasuredome
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
John Mellencamp Exhibit & VR Dust Bowl Experience
10:00 AM
 
Burn Co Barbecue Brunch: Zoey Horner Live
10:00 AM
 
Magic Monday Storytime
Venue:
10:30 AM
 
Fitness on the Green: ZUMBA
Venue:
10:30 AM
 
Remember This + Bean Dance: Hopi Kachina Carvings
11:00 AM
 
Artwork by Alexander Tamahn and JP Morrison Lans.
11:00 AM
 
Open Studio Hours
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
The EXPERIENCE
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Studio Sundays
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Vinyl Brunch Sunday
Venue:
12:00 PM
 
Son Volt & The Plateros at Tulsa Roots Rocks the Green
Venue:
2:30 PM
 
The Decemberists + Kacy & Clayton
7:00 PM
 
Cheer UP + Provide
Venue:
10:00 PM
 
Sunday Showcase hosted by Shanel Sterling
Venue:
10:00 PM